The Oscar winners of 2018

Best Actor in a Supporting Role

Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer – All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri <– winner

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

Darkest Hour<– winner
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder

Best Costume Design

Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread<– winner
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul

Best Documentary (Feature)

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces Places
Icarus <– winner
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

Best Sound Mixing

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk <– winner
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Sound Editing

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk <– winner
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Production Design

Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water <– winner
Melvin

Best Foreign Language Film

A Fantastic Woman – Chile<– winner
The Insult – Lebanon
Loveless – Russia
On Body and Soul – Hungary
The Square – Sweden

Best Actress in a Supporting Role

Mary J. Blige – Mudbound
Allison Janney – I, Tonya <– winner
Lesley Manville – Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water

Best Animated Feature Film

The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco <– winner
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

Best Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049 <– winner
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Film Editing

Baby Driver
Dunkirk <– winner
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Writing (Adapted Screenplay)

Call Me by Your Name <– winner
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly’s Game
Mudbound

Best Writing (Original Screenplay)

The Big Sick
Get Out <– winner
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Cinematography

Blade Runner 2049 <– winner
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water

Best Music (Original Score)

Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water <– winner
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Music (Original Song)

Mighty River from Mudbound
Mystery Of Love from Call Me by Your Name
Remember Me from Coco <– winner
Stand Up For Something from Marshall
This Is Me from The Greatest Showman

Best Directing

Dunkirk – Christopher Nolan
Get Out – Jordan Peele
Lady Bird – Greta Gerwig
Phantom Thread – Paul Thomas Anderson
The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro <– winner

Actor in a Leading Role

Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out
Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour <– winner
Denzel Washington – Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Actress in a Leading Role

Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand – Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri <– winner
Margot Robbie – I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird
Meryl Streep – The Post

Best Picture

Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water<– winner
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri